|
AP State Ministers |
|
Name |
Ministry |
Sri K. Rosaiah, Chief Minister |
General Administration, Law & Order, PE,Finance, Planning, Small Savings, Lotteries, Legislative Affairs and all other portfolios not allotted to other Ministers |
P Sudarshan Reddy |
Medical Education |
D Sridhar Babu |
Higher Education, NRI Affairs |
Damodar Raja Narasimha |
Marketing & Warehousing |
Sunitha Laxma Reddy V |
Minor Irrigation , AP Irrigation Development Corporation, Lift Irrigation, Ground Water Development, WALAMTARI |
Geeta J |
I&PR, Cinematography, FDC & Tourism, Archaeology, Museums, Archives & Culture |
Sabita Indra Reddy S |
Home, Jails, Fire Services, Sainik Welfare |
Nagender D |
Health & Family Welfare, APVVP and Hospital Services |
Mukhesh Goud M |
B.C. Welfare |
Aruna DK |
Small Scale Industries, Sugar, Khadi & Village Industries, Printing & Stationery |
Krishna Rao J |
Food, Civil Supplies, Legal Metrology & Consumer Affairs |
Komatireddy Venkat Reddy |
IT, Youth Services & Sports, Communications |
Ponnala Lakshmaiah |
Major & Medium Irrigation , A.P Water Resources Development Corporation, |
Konda Surekha |
Women Development & Child Welfare, Disabled Welfare & Juvenile Welfare |
Venkat Reddy R |
Cooperation and Labour & Employment, Factories & Boilers |
Vijayaramaraju S |
Transport |
Prasada Rao D |
Revenue, Relief, Rehabilitation, U.L.C. |
Satyanarayana B |
Panchayat Raj |
Balaraju P |
Tribal Welfare & R.I.A.D. |
Subash Chandra Bose P |
Social Welfare |
Viswarupu P |
Rural Water Supply |
Pitani Satyanarayana |
Arogya Sree, Health Insurance, 104, 108 & Medical Infrastructure |
Vasant Kumar V |
Rural Development, IKP, Pensions & NREGP, Self Help Groups |
Pardha Saradhi K |
Animal Husbandry, Dairy Development, Fisheries and Veterinary University |
Raman Rao MV |
Law & Courts, Technical Education & ITIs |
Gade Venkata Reddy |
Endowments, Stamps & Registration |
Kanna Lakshmi Narayana |
Major Industries, Commerce & Export Promotion Food Processing |
Manikya Vara Prasada Rao D |
Secondary Education, Government Examinations, AP Residential Educational Institutions Society, Hyderabad Public School & Intermediate Education |
Srinivasa Reddy B |
Mines & Geology, Handlooms & Textiles, Spinning Mills |
Anam Rama Narayana Reddy |
Municipal Administration & Urban Development |
Mohd. Ahmadulla Syed |
Minorities Welfare, Wakf, Urdu Academy, Primary Education, SSA, Adult Education, AP Open Schools Society, Jawahar Bal Bhavan, AP Mahila Samata Society, SIET, Public Libraries, SCERT & AP Text Book Press |
Silpa Mohan Reddy C |
Housing, Weaker Section Housing Programme, AP Coop. Housing Societies Federation, AP Housing Board |
Neelakanthapuram Raghuveera Reddy |
Agriculture, Agriculture Technology Mission, Horticulture, Sericulture, R.S.A.D. |
Ramachandra Reddy P |
Forest, Environment, Science & Technology |
Aruna Kumari G |
Roads & Buildings |
|
|
|