Centurion University BSC, B TECH, Radiology Agriculture Optometry
Gitam HBS BBA, BBA-CIMA-BBA-CPA Admissions Open

JEE advanced Answer Key

JEE advanced Answer Key | JEE advanced Answer Key 2019, Solutions | jee advanced 2019 official answer key| Download @ jeeadvanced.nic.in & www.manabadi.co.in

jee advanced 2019 answer key
updated time: 05-06-2019 @ 11:03 AM Leave a comment:

JEE advanced Answer Key 2019

Flash Flash JEE advanced Answer Key 2019

The Indian Institute of Technology, (IIT) Roorkee on Tuesday released the answer key for Joint Entrance Examination Advanced 2019 examination on its official website.

As the JEE Advanced 2019 answer key is released, candidates can obtain the same from the official website of JEE Advanced- jeeadv.ac.in. Candidates are required to enter their JEE Advanced 2019 registration number and date of birth to get the answer key. Candidates are also advised to download the JEE Advanced 2019 answer key for future references.

Candidates can submit their feedback/rebuttal, if any, up to 05:00 pm on June 5, 2019 through candidate login on the official website — https://cportal.jeeadv.ac.in.

Candidates will be able to raise an objection against the answer key through the official website. Candidates are advised to check the website of JEE Advanced regularly for further updates.

IIT Roorkee had conducted JEE Advanced 2019 examination on May 27, 2019. JEE Advanced 2019 for Paper I and Paper II was conducted on the same day. JEE Advanced 2019 Paper I examination was held from 9.00 am to 12.00 pm and Paper II was from 2.00 pm to 5.00 pm.

JEE Advanced 2019 Answer keys

JEE Advanced PapersQuestion Papers – EnglishOfficial Answer Keys
Paper 1DownloadDownload
Paper 2DownloadDownload

How to download JEE Advanced 2019 answer key

Candidates can follow the step guide given below to check and download the JEE Advanced 2019 answer key.
  • Visit the official website of JEE Advanced- jeeadv.ac.in
  • on the home page, click on the highlighted link which reads "JEE Advanced 2019 answer key"
  • On the new window opened, enter your JEE Advanced 2019 registration number and date of birth
  • Your JEE Advanced 2019 answer key will be displayed on the screen
  • Download and take a print out of your JEE Advanced 2019 answer key for future reference
SubjectMaximum aggregate marksQualifying Marks
Physics372186
Chemistry12462
Mathematics12462

Sample Keys for IIT JEE advanced 2019

Manabadi – the leading educational website in Andhra Pradesh & Telangana is providing the sample keys for the IIT JEE 2019 exams that are being conducted in various slots in January 2019.

Using the JEE Advanced sample answer keys, the candidates will be able to calculate their probable secured scores before the official keys are released by the authorities.

IIT JEE advanced 2019 Answer Key

  • NTA will be releasing the answer key of JEE adv 2019 after the entrance examination, which will be conducted in various slots in online mode.
  • All of the correct responses to the questions asked in the JEE Main examination will be present in the answer key.
  • Using the JEE Main answer key 2019, the candidates will be able to calculate their probable secured scores before the official marks are declared by the authorities.

JEE Main 2019 answer key will be published online, so the candidates will have to log into their account to download it.

JEE Adv Cut Off Marks

To qualify JEE Advanced, an aggregate of 372 marks as well as 124 marks in each paper viz. Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics must be scored. Along with cut off merit list of qualified candidates is also released. Check JEE Advanced 2018 Marks Vs Rank list Based on this, rank lists will be prepared for each of the participating institutes individually. The minimum prescribed marks will be declared category-wise.

Method to Challenge JEE Main 2019 Answer Key

  • The candidates will be able to challenge the answer key of JEE Main 2019 when it is released.
  • A specific period of time will be allotted to the candidates to raise their objections against the provisional answer key.
  • Payment of a certain amount may have to be done to challenge the JEE Main answer key 2019.
  • The decision of the authorities will be considered final.

Marking Scheme of JEE Main 2019

ZoneNo. of Applicants (Appeared)No. of Applicants (Absent)
-Paper 1Paper 2Paper 1Paper 2
IIT Bombay270042620518012608
IIT Delhi31066308388181046
IIT Guwahati1137211166535741
IIT Kanpur1974519598683829
IIT Kharagpur18161178239841322
IIT Madras361693560520622626
IIT Roorkee1397913855435559

Post your comments

Your mobile number will not be published.

View Comments

  • Ramu
  • 2019-June-05 11:03:43
IIT JEE advanced 2019 Answer Key
JEE Main 2018 Hall Ticket Available: JEE Advanced 2019 Answer Key