DSC Notification 2018, AP DSC Notification
AndhraPradesh DSC Notification 2018

Andhra Pradesh DSC Notification 2018, AP DSC Notification available @ manabadi.co.in & apdsc.cgg.gov.in

Flash.. Flash.. AP DSC Official Notification releasing on 2nd Week of July 2018 by AP Government

AP DSC Syllabus 2018 officially released and for AP DSC Exam Pattern 2018 click on the links provided.



updated time: 06-07-2018 @ 15:48 PM Leave a comment:
Flash.. Flash.. The National Council for Teacher Education (NCTE) has given eligibility to the Bachelor of Education (B.Ed) for teaching from the class of 1st to 5th or SGT with the condition of sixth month bridge course after having appointment of SGT. The council have released a notification announcing the amendments in the eligibility on Tuesday.
Any candidate who has acquired the qualification of Bachelor of Education from any NCTE recognized institution and secured 50 percent in graduation shall be considered for appointment as a teacher in classes Ito V provided the person so appointed as a teacher shall mandatorily undergo a six month Bridge Course in Elementary Education recognized by the NCTE, within two years of such appointment as primary teacher.

AP DSC Notification 2018


AndhraPradesh State DSC Notification 2018, AP DSC official notification 2018 is about to release soon. All activities are commenced to release official DSC notification/ DSC Notification for 10,351 posts.
AP Minister Sri Ganta Srinivas has announced teacher recruitment through DSC. The entire recruitment process will be finished before commencement of sep 12th 2018. Minister has released the entire schedule of recruitment of teachers through DSC exam and this schedule consists of issuing DSC Notification in the month of april (tentative) Fee payment for applying DSC Exam will be exists for 45 days and the same fee can be paid through apolnline, meeseva, eeseva starts from 3rd week of april,
AP DSC (DSC) Notification 2018
Submission of DSC application through online commences from 6th july, download of DSC Exam halltickets, conduct of DSC written examination, release of DSC initial key, receiving of objections through online on initial key is from 27th August 2018. Release of final key 10th sep 2018, declaration of merit list or results 15th Sep 2018 , display of provisional selection list verification of original certificates at district level and submission of medical certificates issued by concerned medical board to DEO, confirmation of final selection list, issue of posting order by DEO by way of counseling.
The total posts for Schools assistants (SA), Secondary Grade Teachers (SGT), Language Pandits (LP) others are 7061 posts, additional vaccines sanctioned post (3290 post), AP model school phase 1 post total of 10351 posts.

School Wise Vacancy Positions

S No. School Category vacancies
1 ZP / Govt 4626
2 Muncipal Schools 1448
3 Model Schools 929
4 Newly Added Vacancy Positions 3290
5 Misic Schools 58
6 Total 10351

APTET Important Dates of July 2018 (Tentative)

1 Date of Issuing of Notification & Information bulletin July 2nd Week
2 Payment of Fees through Payment Gateway July 3rd Week
3 Online Submission of Application through http://cse.ap.gov.in 15th July to August 16th 2018
4 Mock Test Available from August 20th 2018
5 Receiving of complaints online pertaining to application and other issues August 27th to September 7th 2018
6 Download Hall tickets September 15th Onwards
7 Schedule of Examination September 24th to 26th 2018
8 Release of Initial Key September 27th
9 Receiving of Objections on initialkey September 27th to October 7th 2018
10 Final key published October 10th 2018
11 Final Results Declaration October 15th 2018

Manabadi Analysis about DSC Exam dates:


Disclaimer: The opinion mentioned here is purely from Manabadi experts and there is no guarantee on the analysis. We request you to take this analysis as informative purpose and not to come for any conclusion based on our analysis. Please wait for official information provided by the government of andhrapradesh.

As per the intial press meet the synopsis was as follows:
  • DSC and TET will be conducted seperately.
  • DSC is conducted for filling up of teacher posts in Government Schools, Zilla Praja Parishad Schools and Mandal Praja Parishad Schools.
  • DSC exam will be conducted by District selection commission (DSC Board) constituted by the Government of Andhrapradesh.
  • Selection of candidates is be on the basis of combined marks secured in the Main Examination (DSC Examination) to be conducted by the DSC (80%) and TET (20%) in all categories of posts except SA (Physical Education) and PET for which selection shall be 100% based on the Main Examination conducted by DSC
  • The Vacancies are for SGT (Secondary Grade Teacher), SA (School Assistants other subjects), LPT (Language Pandits),PET (Physical education teacher)
  • The actual (DSC) notification will be released by DSC board.
  • The rules for Selection are as follows:
    ** The rule of reservation to local candidates is applicable
    ** The rule of special representation in the matter of appointment of candidates belonging to Scheduled Castes, Scheduled Tribes, Backward Classes, Physically Challenged, Ex-service Men and Women is applicable
    ** No Physically Challenged quota should be extended for the School Assistant (Physical Education) and Physical Education Teacher Posts
    **Physical Education Teacher should be filled with eligible meritorious candidates as per the Government Memo.No.1351/Ser.VI/2008-2, dated. 01.04.2008.
    **The number of candidates selected shall be equivalent to the number of vacancies notified. There shall be no waiting list and posts if any unfilled for any reason whatsoever shall be carried forward for future recruitment.
  • The Qualification for various posts are provided below
This article also contains following information :

  • AndhraPradesh DSC 2018 Notification
  • AndhraPradesh DSC 2018 G.O.
  • AndhraPradesh DSC Exam pattern 2018 for SGT, SA, Language pandit
  • AP DSC (SGT, SA and language Pandit) - Educational Qualifications required
  • AP DSC 2018 - Age Limit to Apply
  • AP DSC 2018 - How to Apply
  • AP DSC 2018 - Application Form filling
  • AP DSC 2018 - Requirements before filling Application Form
  • AP DSC 2018 - Selection Criteria



DSC(SGT) Online & Pendrive Coaching

All Set goes for AP DSC Notification 2018 for 10,351 posts:

It´s great news for those who are waiting for DSC Notification in Andhra Pradesh. Shri Nara Chandrababu Naidu, the honorable chief minister of AndhraPradesh has approved the proposal of recruitment of teachers in AP state through DSC or DSC Examination for the year 2018, said by minister shri. Ganta Srinivas. This process will commence by release of DSC Notification which might take place 6th july 2018. The minister has instructed DSE board to collect the vacancy list of teachers in all districts. The vacancy list should contain teacher vacancies in various districts till 1st June 2018 and vacancies forms after retirement of teachers for next 3 years that is 2020 and the DSE Board of AP has started working on the same and submitting the list on Wednesday as instructed by honorable minister.

As per the data with DSE Board the total vacancies are 10,351 posts primarily. Recently due to regularization and transfer of teachers in AP schools, the vacancy list may vary from 10,351 and will increases.

AP Districts wise DSC Post details for SGT, SA, LP, PET:

As per the Information we have received these are the Vacancy list of Teachers in AndhraPradesh

Note:The official notification was not yet released and the information provided here is purely by Manabadi. Please wait till DSC official notification releases


District NameSchool Assistant (SA) Vacancy listLanguage Pandit (LP) Vacancy listPhysical Education (PET) Vacancy listSecondary Grade Teacher (SGT) Vacancy listTotal Vacancy list
Anantapur571061511081236
Chittoor221182911941606
YSR kadapa104406206356
Kurnool1229813497730
Srikakulam22010321375719
Vijaynagaram104337218362
Vishakapatnam30759287931187
East Godavari192120198841215
West Godavari123840394601
Krishna1044913213379
Guntur1594323682907
Prakasam791621723839
Nellore574210307416
Total1849975185759410603

What is DSC?

DSC means earlier conducted by DSC board (District Selection Committee), an entrance exam conducted for the recruitment of teachers by the Andhra Pradesh state government.

How and When to Apply for AP DSC?

To apply for various DSC Posts, candidates need to apply online only in the following website: apdsc.cgg.gov.in after the official notification is released

AP DSC Method of Recruitment

The Recruitment shall be through a selection process as decided by the District selection comission (DSC). Out of the Total Marks of , 20% weightage shall be for Teacher Eligibility Test (TET) score and 80% weightage shall be for DSC Exams score for all the posts, except for School Assistant (Physical Education) and Physical Education Teacher.

For the purpose of selection of Teachers under these Rules, scores obtained in AndhraPradesh Teacher Eligibility Test (APTET) / Telangana Teacher Eligibility Test (TSTET) /Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET) with the qualifying marks as given below shall only be considered:
DSC(SGT)Online & Pendrive Coaching
TET Name Maximum Marks Pass Marks
OC BC SC/ST/Disabled
APTET/TSTET 150 90 75 60
CTET 150 90 75 60


NOTE: Selection of candidates shall be on the basis of combined marks secured in the Main Examination to be conducted by the APPSC(80%) and TET (20%) in all categories of posts except SA (Physical Education) and PET for which selection shall be 100% based on the Main Examination conducted by DSC only.

Who Can Write DSC (SGT) (OR) What is the eligibility criteria for DSC (SGT)

The important criteria to be eligible for AP DSC (SGT) recruitment exam is - the candidate must be qualified in AP TET recruitment exam with 60% marks for general category, 50% marks for BC & 40% marks for SC/STs.

Candidates who wish to apply for AP DSC (SGT) 2018 in SGT category has to possess the above said marks in APTET Paper - I & candidates who wish to go for SA or Language Pandit should possess the marks in AP TET Paper - II.


Educational Qualification required for AP DSC 2018:

For any Posts Applicants must possess the qualifications from a recognized University/ Institution as detailed below or equivalent thereto, as specified in G.O.Ms.No.25 School Education (General) Dept., as on the Date of Notification.
  • Qualification required for SGT (Secondary Grade Teacher):
    S.No. Name of the Subject Educational Qualifications
    1 Secondary Grade Teacher
    1. Must Possess Intermediate / Senior Secondary (or its equivalent) as recognised by the Board of Intermediate, Telangana with at least 50% Marks (In case of SC / ST / BC / Differently abled candidates, the minimum marks shall be 45%) and Pass in 2- year Diploma in Elementary Education / 4-year Bachelor in Elementary Education.
      OR
    2. Must Possess Intermediate / Senior Secondary (or its equivalent) as recognised by the Board of Intermediate, Telangana with at least 45% Marks (In case of SC / ST / BC / differently abled candidates, the minimum marks shall be 40%) in accordance with the NCTE (Recognition Norms and Procedure) Regulations, 2002 (i.e those who are admitted into D.EI.Ed. up to the year 2007) and Pass in 2-year Diploma in Elementary Education / 4-year Bachelor in Elementary Education.
      AND
      Pass in Paper I of AndhraPradesh State Teacher Eligibility Test (TSTET) / Andhra Pradesh Teacher Eligibility Test (APTET) / Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET).

    NOTE:The candidate must be Qualified in APTET / TSTET / CTET with the qualifying marks as given above.

    Language / Medium of Study Qualifications for Non-language subjects:
    The candidates who have (i) passed either SSC (or its equivalent) Examination or Intermediate (or its equivalent) or Degree Examination in the medium of instruction concerned or (ii) have studied the Language concerned as First Language in SSC (or its equivalent) or as Part I in Intermediate (or its equivalent) or as Second Language in Intermediate (or its equivalent) or as a Subject in Degree, are eligible for the posts of SGT in the concerned medium school. The Medium of the DSC Question Paper shall be the same as the Medium of the Post opted for.


  • Qualification required for SA (School Assistant):
    S.No. Name of the Subject Educational Qualifications
    1 School Assistant (Mathematics )
    1. Must possess a Graduate / Post Graduate Degree in Mathematics (or its allied subjects as given in the Annexure-A) from a University recognised by UGC with 50% marks in either Graduation or Post Graduation (In case of SC / ST / BC / Differently abled candidates, the minimum marks shall be 45%) and Pass in Bachelor of Education (B.Ed.) course with Mathematics as a Methodology subject from any institution recognised by NCTE
      OR
    2. Must possess a 4-year B.A.B.Ed. / B.Sc.B.Ed. Integrated degree, with at least 50% marks (In case of SC / ST / BC / Differently abled candidates, the minimum marks shall be 45%) with the Mathematics as a Methodology from any institution recognised by NCTE.
      AND
      Pass in Paper II of AndhraPradesh State Teacher Eligibility Test (APTET) / Telangana Teacher Eligibility Test (TSTET) / Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET) with Mathematics and Science as Optional.
    2 School Assistant (Physical Science)
    1. Must possess a Graduate's Degree with any two of the following subjects as optionals i.e. Physics (or its allied subjects as given in the Annexure-A) and Chemistry (or its allied subjects as given in the Annexure-A) from a University recognised by UGC with 50% marks in either Graduation or Post Graduation (In case of SC / ST / BC / Differently abled candidates, the minimum marks shall be 45%) and Pass in Bachelor of Education (B.Ed.) course with Physical Science / Physics / Chemistry / Science as a Methodology subject from any institution recognised by NCTE. (Candidates who study one of the two optionals at Graduation and the other at Post Graduation with the required percentage or also eligible for the post)
      OR
    2. Must possess a 4-year B.A.B.Ed. / B.Sc.B.Ed. Integrated degree with at least 50% marks (In case of SC / ST / BC / Differently abled candidates, the minimum marks shall be 45%) with the Physical Science / Physics / Chemistry / Science as a Methodology from any institution recognised by NCTE.
      AND
      Pass in Paper II of Andhra Pradesh Teacher Eligibility Test (APTET) / Telangana State Teacher Eligibility Test (TSTET) /Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET) with Mathematics and Science as Optional.
    3 School Assistant (Biological Science)
    1. Must possess a Graduate's Degree with any two of the following subjects as optionals i.e. Botany (or its allied subjects as given in the Annexure-A) and Zoology (or its allied subjects as given in the Annexure-A) from a University recognised by UGC with 50% marks in either Graduation or Post Graduation (In case of SC / ST / BC / Differently abled candidates, the minimum marks shall be 45%) and Pass in Bachelor of Education (B.Ed.) course with Biological Science / Natural Sciences / Science / Botany / Zoology as a Methodology subject from any institution recognised by NCTE. (Candidates who study one of the two optionals at Graduation and the other at Post Graduation with the required percentage are also eligible for the post)
      OR
    2. Must possess a 4-year B.A.B.Ed. / B.Sc.B.Ed. Integrated degree with at least 50% marks (In case of SC / ST / BC / Differently abled candidates, the minimum marks shall be 45%) with the Biological Science/ Natural Sciences / Science / Botany / Zoology as a Methodology from any institution recognised by NCTE.
      AND
      Pass in Paper II of Andhra Pradesh Teacher Eligibility Test (APTET) / Telangana State Teacher Eligibility Test (TSTET) / Andhra Pradesh Teacher Eligibility Test (APTET) / Central Teacher eligibility Test (CTET) with Mathematics and Science as optional.
    4 School Assistant (Social Studies)
    1. Must possess a Graduate's Degree with any two of the following subjects as optionals i.e. History (or its allied subjects as given in the Annexure-A) / Economics (or its allied subjects as given in the Annexure-A) / Geography (or its allied subjects as given in the Annexure-A) / Political Science or Politics (or its allied subjects as given in the Annexure-A) / Public Administration (or its allied subjects as given in the Annexure-A) / Sociology (or its allied subjects as given in the Annexure-A) / Psychology (or its allied subjects as given in the Annexure-A) / Philosophy / Commerce (or its allied subjects as given in the Annexure-A) as optional from a University recognised by UGC with 50% marks in either Graduation or Post Graduation (In case of SC / ST / BC / Differently abled candidates, the minimum marks shall be 45%) and Pass in Bachelor of Education (B.Ed.) course with Social Studies / Social Sciences / Geography / History / Politics / Political Science / Economics as a Methodology subject from any institution recognised by NCTE. (Candidates who study one of the two optionals at Graduation and the other at Post Graduation with the required percentage are also eligible for the post)
      OR
    2. Must possess a 4-year B.A.B.Ed. / B.Sc.B.Ed. Integrated degree with at least 50% marks (In case of SC / ST / BC / Differently abled candidates, the minimum marks shall be 45%) with the Social Studies / Social Sciences / Geography / History / Politics / Political Science / Economics as a Methodology from any institution recognised by NCTE.
      AND
      Pass in Paper II of Andhra Pradesh Teacher Eligibility Test (APTET) / Telangana State Teacher Eligibility Test (TSTET) / Andhra Pradesh Teacher Eligibility Test (APTET) / Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET) with Social Studies as Optional.
    5 School Assistant (English)
    1. Must possess Graduation with English as one of the Optional / Graduation in Literature in English / Post Graduation Degree in English from a University recognised by UGC with 50% (In case of SC / ST / BC / Differently abled candidates, the minimum marks shall be 45%) and Pass in Bachelor of Education (B.Ed.) course with English as a Methodology subject from any institution recognised by NCTE.
      OR
    2. Must possess 4-year B.A.B.Ed / B.Sc.B.Ed. Integrated degree with at least 50% marks (In case of SC / ST / BC / Differently abled candidates, the minimum marks shall be 45%) with English as a Methodology from any institution recognised by NCTE.
      AND
      Pass in Paper II of Andhra Pradesh Teacher Eligibility Test (APTET) / Telangana State Teacher Eligibility Test (TSTET) / Andhra Pradesh Teacher Eligibility Test (APTET) / Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET) with i. Mathematics and Science or ii. Social Studies as Optional.
    6 School Assistant (Telugu)
    1. Must possess Graduation with Telugu as one of the Optional / Graduation in Literature in Telugu / Bachelor's Degree in Oriental Language (BOL) in Telugu / Post Graduation Degree in Telugu from a University recognised by UGC with 50% (In case of SC / ST / BC / Differently abled candidates, the minimum marks shall be 45%) and Pass in Bachelor of Education (B.Ed.) course with Telugu as a Methodology subject or Language Pandit Training in Telugu from any institution recognised by NCTE.
      OR
    2. Must possess 4-year B.A.B.Ed. / B.Sc.B.Ed. Integrated degree with at least 50% marks (In case of SC / ST / BC / Differently abled candidates, the minimum marks shall be 45%) with Telugu as a Methodology from any institution recognised by NCTE.
      AND
      Pass in Paper II of Andhra Pradesh Teacher Eligibility Test (APTET) / Telangana State Teacher Eligibility Test (TSTET) / Andhra Pradesh Teacher Eligibility Test (APTET) / Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET) with i. Mathematics and Science or ii. Social Studies as Optional.
    7 School Assistant (Hindi)
    1. Must possess Graduation with Hindi as one of the Optional / Graduation in Literature in Hindi / Bachelor's Degree in Oriental Language (BOL) in Hindi / Post Graduation Degree in Hindi from a University recognised by UGC with 50% (In case of SC / ST / BC / Differently abled candidates, the minimum marks shall be 45%) and Pass in Bachelor of Education (B.Ed.) course with Hindi as a Methodology subject or Language Pandit Training in Hindi or Hindi Shikshan Parangat from any institution recognised by NCTE.
      OR
    2. Must possess 4-year B.A.B.Ed. / B.Sc.B.Ed. Integrated degree with at least 50% marks (In case of SC / ST / BC / Differently abled candidates, the minimum marks shall be 45%) with Hindi as a Methodology from any institution recognised by NCTE.
      AND
      Pass in Paper II of Andhra Pradesh Teacher Eligibility Test (APTET) / Telangana State Teacher Eligibility Test (TSTET) / Andhra Pradesh Teacher Eligibility Test (APTET) / Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET) with i. Mathematics and Science or ii. Social Studies as Optional.
    8 School Assistant (Urdu)
    1. Must possess Graduation with Urdu as one of the Optional / Graduation in Literature in Urdu / Bachelor's Degree in Oriental Language (BOL) in Urdu / Post Graduation Degree in Urdu from a University recognised by UGC with 50% (In case of SC / ST / BC / Differently abled candidates, the minimum marks shall be 45%) and Pass in Bachelor of Education (B.Ed.) course with Urdu as a Methodology subject or Language Pandit Training in Urdu from any institution recognised by NCTE
      OR
    2. Must possess 4-year B.A.B.Ed. / B.Sc.B.Ed. Integrated degree with at least 50% marks (In case of SC / ST / BC / Differently abled candidates, the minimum marks shall be 45%) with Urdu as a Methodology from any institution recognised by NCTE.
      AND
      Pass in Paper II of Andhra Pradesh Teacher Eligibility Test (APTET) / Telangana State Teacher Eligibility Test (TSTET) / Andhra Pradesh Teacher Eligibility Test (APTET) / Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET) with i. Mathematics and Science or ii. Social Studies as Optional.
    9 School Assistant (Kannada)
    1. Must possess Graduation with Kannada as one of the Optional / Graduation in Literature in Kannada / Bachelor's Degree in Oriental Language (BOL) in Kannada / Post Graduation Degree in Kannada from a University recognised by UGC with 50% (In case of SC / ST / BC / Differently abled candidates, the minimum marks shall be 45%) and Pass in Bachelor of Education (B.Ed.) course with Kannada as a Methodology subject or Language Pandit Training in Kanada from any institution recognised by NCTE.
      OR
    2. Must possess 4-year B.A.B.Ed. / B.Sc.B.Ed. Integrated degree with at least 50% marks (In case of SC / ST / BC / Differently abled candidates, the minimum marks shall be 45%) with Kannada as a Methodology from any institution recognised by NCTE.
      AND
      Pass in Paper II of Andhra Pradesh Teacher Eligibility Test (APTET) / Telangana State Teacher Eligibility Test (TSTET) / Andhra Pradesh Teacher Eligibility Test (APTET) / Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET) with i. Mathematics and Science or ii. Social Studies as Optional.
    10 School Assistant (Tamil)
    1. Must possess Graduation with Tamil as one of the Optional / Graduation in Literature in Tamil / Bachelor's Degree in Oriental Language (BOL) in Tamil / Post Graduation Degree in Tamil from a University recognised by UGC with 50% (In case of SC / ST / BC / Differently abled candidates, the minimum marks shall be 45%) and Pass in Bachelor of Education (B.Ed.) course with Tamil as a Methodology subject or Language Pandit Training in Tamil from any institution recognised by NCTE.
      OR
    2. Must possess 4-year B.A.B.Ed / B.Sc.B.Ed. Integrated degree with at least 50% marks (In case of SC / ST / BC / Differently abled candidates, the minimum marks shall be 45%) with Tamil as a Methodology from any institution recognised by NCTE.
      AND
      Pass in Paper II of Andhra Pradesh Teacher Eligibility Test (APTET) / Telangana State Teacher Eligibility Test (TSTET) / Andhra Pradesh Teacher Eligibility Test (APTET) / Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET) with i. Mathematics and Science or ii. Social Studies as Optional.
  • Qualification required for SA (School Assistant):
    1. Must possess a Bachelor's degree with Physical Education as an elective from a University recognised by UGC with at least 50% marks (In case of SC / ST / BC , the minimum marks shall be 45%)
      OR
    2. Must possess Graduation in Physical Education with 40% marks (In case of SC / ST / BC, the minimum marks shall be 35%) OR Graduation in Physical Education i.e., B.P.Ed, course of three years duration.
      OR
    3. Must possess a Bachelor's Degree with minimum 50% marks(In case of SC/ST/BC, the minimum marks shall be 45%).
      AND
      Bachelor of Physical Education (B.P.Ed.) of at least one year duration from any institution recognised by NCTE.
    Language / Medium of Study Qualifications for Non-language subjects: The candidates who have (i) passed either SSC (or its equivalent) Examination or Intermediate (or its equivalent) or Degree Examination in the medium of instruction concerned or (ii) have studied the Language concerned as First Language in SSC (or its equivalent) or as Part I in Intermediate (or its equivalent) or as Second Language in Intermediate (or its equivalent) or as a Subject in Degree are eligible for the posts of SA (Physical Education), in the concerned medium school.
    The Medium of the DSC Question Paper shall be the same as the Medium of the Post opted for.

  • Qualification required for Language Pandit:
    1. Qualified in TET Paper - II.
    2. Two Year Intermediate Certificate issued by Govt. of Telangana or AP or any other equivalent certificate issued by Board of Intermediate.
    3. Graduation depending on the subject the candidate selects.
      S.No. Name of the Subject Educational Qualifications
      1 Language Pandit (Telugu)
      1. Must possess Graduation with Telugu as one of the Optional / Graduation in Literature in Telugu / Bachelor's Degree in Oriental Language (BOL) in Telugu / Post Graduation Degree in Telugu from a University recognised by UGC with 50% (In case of SC / ST / BC / Differently abled candidates, the minimum marks shall be 45%) and Pass in Bachelor of Education (B.Ed.) course with Telugu as a Methodology subject or Language Pandit Training in Telugu from any institution recognised by NCTE.
        OR
      2. Must possess 4-year B.A.B.Ed / B.Sc.B.Ed. Integrated degree with at least 50% marks (In case of SC / ST / BC / Differently abled candidates, the minimum marks shall be 45%) with Telugu as a Methodology from any institution recognised by NCTE.
        AND
        Pass in Paper II of Andhra Pradesh Teacher Eligibility Test (APTET) / Telangana State Teacher Eligibility Test (TSTET) / Andhra Pradesh Teacher Eligibility Test (APTET) / Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET) with i. Mathematics and Science or ii. Social Studies as Optional.
      2 Language Pandit (Hindi)
      1. Must possess Graduation with Hindi as one of the Optional / Graduation in Literature in Hindi / Bachelor's Degree in (Oriental Language (BOL) in Hindi / Post Graduation Degree in Hindi from a University recognised by UGC with 50% (In case of SC/ ST / BC / Differently abled candidates, the minimum marks shall be 45%) and Pass in Bachelor of Education (B.Ed.) course with Hindi as a Methodology subject or Language Pandit Training in Hindi or Hindi Shikshan Parangat from any institution recognised by NCTE.
        OR
      2. Must possess 4-year B.A.B.Ed. / B.Sc.B.Ed. Integrated degree with at least 50% marks (In case of SC / ST / BC / Differently abled candidates, the minimum marks shall be 45%) with Hindi as a Methodology from any institution recognised by NCTE.
        AND
        Pass in Paper II of Andhra Pradesh Teacher Eligibility Test (APTET) / Telangana State Teacher Eligibility Test (TSTET) / Andhra Pradesh Teacher Eligibility Test (APTET) / Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET) with i. Mathematics and Science or ii. Social Studies as Optional.
      3 Language Pandit (Urdu)
      1. Must possess Graduation with Urdu as one of the Optional / Graduation in Literature in Urdu / Bachelor's Degree in oriental Language (BOL) in Urdu / Post Graduation Degree in Urdu from a University recognised by UGC with 50% (In case of SC / ST / BC / Differently abled candidates, the minimum marks shall be 45%) and Pass in Bachelor of Education (B.Ed.) Course with Urdu as a Methodology subject or Language Pandit Training in Urdu from any institution recognised by NCTE.
        OR
      2. Must possess 4-year B.A.B.Ed. / B.Sc.B.Ed. Integrated degree with at least 50% marks (In case of SC / ST / BC / Differently abled candidates, the minimum marks shall be 45%) with Urdu as a Methodology from any institution recognised by NCTE.
        AND
        Pass in Paper II of Andhra Pradesh Teacher Eligibility Test (APTET) / Telangana State Teacher Eligibility Test (TSTET) / Andhra Pradesh Teacher Eligibility Test (APTET) / Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET) with i. Mathematics and Science or ii. Social Studies as Optional.
      4 Language Pandit (Marathi)
      1. Must possess Graduation with Marathi as one of the Optional / Graduation in Literature in Marathi / Bachelor's Degree in Oriental Language (BOL) in Marathi / Post Graduation Degree in Marathi from a University recognised by UGC with 50% (In case of SC / ST / BC / Differently abled candidates, the minimum marks shall be 45%) and Pass in Bachelor of Education (B.Ed.) course with Marathi as a Methodology subject or Language Pandit Training in Marathi from any institution recognised by NCTE.
        OR
      2. Must possess 4-year B.A.B.Ed. / B.Sc.B.Ed. Integrated degree with at least 50% marks (In case of SC / ST / BC / Differently abled candidates, the minimum marks shall be 45%) with Marathi as a Methodology from any institution recognised by NCTE.
        AND
        Pass in Paper II of Andhra Pradesh Teacher Eligibility Test (APTET) / Telangana State Teacher Eligibility Test (TSTET) / Andhra Pradesh Teacher Eligibility Test (APTET) / Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET) with i. Mathematics and Science or ii. Social Studies as Optional.
  • Qualification required for Physical Education Teacher (PET):
    1. Must possess Intermediate (or its equivalent) recognised by the Board of Intermediate Education, Telangana with minimum 50% marks.
      AND
      A Certificate / Under Graduate Diploma in Physical Education / Diploma in Physical Education from an institution recognized by the NCTE
      OR
    2. Must possess a Bachelor's Degree. .
      AND
      Bachelor of Physical Education (B.P.Ed.) of at least one year duration from any institution recognised by NCTE.

      Language / Medium of Study Qualifications for Non-language subjects: The candidates who have (i) passed either SSC (or its equivalent) Examination or Intermediate (or its equivalent) or Degree Examination in the medium of instruction concerned or (ii) have studied the Language concerned as First Language in SSC (or its equivalent) or as Part I in Intermediate (or its equivalent) or as Second Language in Intermediate (or its equivalent) or as a Subject in Degree are eligible for the posts of PET in the concerned medium school.
      The Medium of the DSC Question Paper shall be the same as the Medium of the Post opted for.


  • Qualification required for the post of Teacher in Schools for Blind/ Deaf and Dumb (Special Schools) :
    1. Qualified in TET Paper - II.
    2. Two Year Intermediate Certificate issued by Govt. of Telangana or AP or any other equivalent certificate issued by Board of Intermediate.
    3. Two Year D.Ed Special Education certificate or B.Ed Special Education certificate issued by Board of Director of Government Examinations (DGE), Telangana or AP or any other equivalent certificate issued by the board in the below given manner:

      Type of Special School Category of Post Required Training Qualification
      Blind SA & LP B. Ed (Special Education in Visually impaired)
      Blind SGT D. Ed (Special Education in Visually impaired)
      Deaf & Dumb SA & LP B. Ed (Special Education in Hearing impaired)
      Deaf & Dumb SGT D. Ed (Special Education in Hearing impaired)


  • NOTE:Bachelor's Degree or Post Graduation in all the above mentioned cases must be from a University recognised by UGC with 50% marks in either Graduation or Post Graduation (In case of SC / ST / BC / Differently abled candidates, the minimum marks shall be 45%).


Age Limit to apply for AP DSC / DSC 2018:

Minimum age of the candidate to apply for AP DSC 2018 is 18 and the Maximum 44* years. The age is reckoned as on 01/07/2018 (Rule- 12(1)(a)(v) of State and Subordinate Service Rules).
  • Minimum Age (18 years): A Candidate should not be born after 01/07/1999.
  • Maximum Age (44 years): A candidate should not be born before 02/07/1973.
The Upper Age limit will be relaxed as per Rules and will be calculated on the above lines.

*As per G.O. Ms. No. 329 GA(Ser.A) Dept., Dt. 27/07/2015 read with G.O. Ms. No. 264 GA(Ser.A) Dept.,Dated: 26-07-2016 and G.O. Ms. No. 190 GA(Ser.A) Dept.,Dated: 08-08-2018, the upper age limit is raised up to 10 years.

Important Note:
  • No person shall be eligible if he/she is less than 18 years of age.
  • No person shall be eligible if he/she crossed 58 years of age (Superannuation age).
Age Relaxations: The upper age limit prescribed above is however relaxable in the following cases:

S.No Category of candidates Relaxation of age permissible
1 Telangana State Government Employees (Employees of APSRTC, Corporations, Municipalities etc. are not eligible). 5 Years based on the length of regular service.
2 Ex-Service men 3 years & length of service rendered in the armed forces.
3 N.C.C.(who have worked as Instructor in N.C.C.) 3 Years & length of service rendered in the N.C.C.
4 SC/ST and BCs 5 Years
5 Physically Handicapped persons 10 Years

Reservations for Applying candidates based on different categories

  1. General Reservation:
    • The Reservation and eligibility in terms of General Rule 22 & 22 (A) of State and Subordinate Service Rules are applicable.
    • Reservation to Women is applicable as per Telangana State and Sub-Ordinate Service Rules.
    • Reservation to Ex-Service men is applicable as per State and Subordinate Service rules.
    • Reservation to Disabled persons is not applicable as per the G.O.Ms.No.25, School Education (General) Dept., Dt.10/10/2018.
    • Reservation to BC-E group will be subject to the adjudication of the litigation before the Honorable Courts including final orders in Civil Appeal No: (a) 2628- 2637 of 2010 in SLP. No. 7388-97 of 2010, dated. 25/03/2010 and orders from the Government.


  2. Caste & Community:Community Certificate issued by the competent authority (obtained from Government of Telangana State) in terms of G.O.Ms No. 58, SW (J) Dept., dt: 12/5/97 read with G.O. Ms. No. 5 Scheduled Castes Development (POA.A2) Dept., Dt. 08/08/2014, G.O. Ms. No. 11 Scheduled Castes Development (POA.A2) Dept., Dt. 17/09/2014 and G.O. Ms. No. 2 Scheduled Castes Development (POA.A2) Dept., Dt. 22/01/2015 should be submitted at appropriate time in respect of SC & ST Candidates. In respect of candidates belonging to Backward Classes are required to produce Community Certificate (BC-A, BC-B, BC-C, BC-D& BC-E) from Competent Authority i.e., from Tahsildars in the State of AndhraPradesh not below the rank of Deputy Tahsildar through E-seva/ Mee-seva (G.O. Ms. No. 16 BCW(OP) Dept., Dt. 11/03/2015) and orders and instructions issued by the Government from time to time. As per General Rules for State and Subordinate Service Rules, Rule -2(28) Explanation:No person who professes a religion different from Hinduism shall be deemed a member of Schedule Caste.
    NOTE:BC's, SC's and ST's belonging to other states are not entitled for any kind of reservation.

  3. Local Scheduled Area Candidates:As per G.O.Ms.No.3 Social Welfare(TW.EDN.II) Dept. Dt.10.01.2000 the appointment of posts of teachers in schools situated in the Scheduled Areas in the State subject to the modification that all the posts of teachers in the schools situated in Scheduled Areas in the State of AndhraPradesh shall be filled in by the local S.T candidates only out of whom 33 1/3 % shall be women (wherever applicable).
    Explanation:"The Local Scheduled Tribe Candidate" means, the candidate belonging to the Scheduled Tribes notified as such under article 342 of the Constitution of India and the candidates themselves or their parents have been continuously residing in the scheduled areas of the Districts of AndhraPradesh State in which they are residents till to date since the 26th January, 1950.
    NOTE: They will also be considered for selection to the posts notified in Plain Area, if they come up for selection.

  4. Rerservation to Local Candidates: Reservation to the Local candidates is applicable as provided in the Rules and as amended from time to time as in force on the date of notification. The candidates claiming reservation as Local candidates should obtain the required Study certificates (from IV Class to X Class or SSC) (OR) Residence Certificate in the Proforma only for those candidates who have not studied in any Educational Institutions as the case may be. The relevant certificates may be got ready with authorized signature and kept with the candidates to produce as and when required.
    DEFINITION OF LOCAL CANDIDATE:- "LOCAL CANDIDATE" means a candidate for direct recruitment to any post in relation to that Local area where he/she has studied in Educational Institution(s) for not less than four consecutive academic years prior to and including the year in which he/she appeared for S.S.C or its equivalent examination. If however, he/she has not studied in any educational institution and obtained SSC or its equivalent qualification or Open School, Private Study basis, he/she has to produce residential certificate issued by the Tahsildar.

    • In case any Candidate who does not fall within the scope of above then, if he/she has studied for a period of not less than seven years prior to and inclusive of the year in which he/she has studied SSC or its equivalent qualification, he/she will be regarded as local candidate on the basis of the maximum period out of the said period of seven years and where the period of his/her study in two or more local areas or equal such local area where he/she has studied last in such equal periods will be taken for determining the local candidature. Similarly, if he/she has not studied during the above said period in any Educational Institution(s) and obtained private study the place of residence during the above period will be taken into consideration and local candidature will be determined with reference to the maximum period of residence or in the case of equal period where he/she has resided last in such equal periods.
    • If the claim for local candidature is based on study, the candidate is required to produce a certificate from the Educational Institution(s) where he/she has studied during the said 4/7-year period. If, however, it is based on residence, a certificate should be obtained from an officer of the Revenue Department not below the rank of Tahsildar or Deputy Tahsildar in independent charge of Mandal.
    • If, however, a candidate has resided in more than one Mandal during the relevant four/seven years period but within the same District or Zone as the case may be separate certificates from the Tahsildar exercising jurisdiction have to be obtained in respect of different areas.
    NOTE: Residence Certificate will not be accepted, if a candidate has studied in any educational institution upto S.S.C. or equivalent examination, such candidates have to produce study certificates invariably. The candidates, who acquired Degree from Open Universities without studying SSC / Matriculation or equivalent in Educational Institutions, have to submit Residence Certificate only. Educational institutions means a recognized institution by the Government / University / Competent Authority. The Open school students must invariably enter the residence particulars in the Application form, failing which they will automatically fall under "OTHERS" (NON-LOCAL) category.

How to apply for AP DSC / DSC 2018?

AP DSC / DSC (DSC) 2018 can be applied online through the official website www.appsc.gov.in.

The application form for AP DSC / DSC 2018 exam will be available in www.appsc.gov.in under the recruitment category. It can be filled and submitted online itself.

Fee to be paid:
Each applicant must pay Rs. 200/- (RUPEES TWO HUNDRED ONLY) towards Online Application Processing Fee, each subject applied for.
This apart, the applicants have to pay RS. 80/- (RUPEES EIGHTY ONLY) towards Examination Fee.

However, the following category of candidates are exempted from payment of Examination fee.
  • BC, SC & ST of Telangana State
  • Unemployed applicants in the age group of 18 to 44 years of Telangana State (They have to submit declaration at an appropriate time to the Commission that they are unemployed).
  • PH & Ex-service men.


Important Note: BC's, SC's and ST's belonging to other states are not exempted from payment of Application processing Fee and Examination Fee and they are not entitled for any kind of reservation.

Mode of Payment of Fee:
The Fee mentioned above is to be paid online through SBI ePay duly following online instructions once the application form details are submitted by filling APPSC ID, date of birth and other particulars.
The fee once remitted, shall not be refunded or adjusted under any circumstances. Failure to pay the examination fee, application fee, wherever applicable will entail total rejection of application.

Things to keep ready before filling up the AP DSC / DSC (DSC) 2018 Application form:
  • Aadhar number
  • Scanned copy of your passport size photograph.
  • Scanned copy of your signature.
  • Date of Birth Certificate / S.S.C
  • School Study Certificate
  • Proof of Educational Qualifications.
  • Educational Qualification details i.e., SSC, INTERMEDIATE, DEGREE, POST GRADUATION etc. and their Roll numbers, Year of passing etc.
  • Declaration by the Unemployed (For claiming examination fee exemption)
  • No Objection Certificate from Employer (if anywhere employed)
  • Local Scheduled Area Certificate (Candidates hailing from Agency Area) wherever applicable.
  • Community/ Caste Certificate obtained from Mee Seva/ E Seva i.e., Enrollment number and date of issue.

The following Certificates should be obtained from Govt. of AndhraPradesh (AP) State in prescribed proforma for the purpose of verification.

  • Community Certificate.
  • Non-Creamy Layer Certificate as per Form- VIIB / Creamy Layer Certificate as per Form- VIIC.
  • Certificate of Residence / Nativity (where the Candidates not studied in School / Private Study)

The following Certificates (whichever is applicable) should be obtained from Competent Medical authority for the purpose of verification.

  • Medical Certificate for the Blind
  • Certificate of Hearing Disability and Hearing Assessment
  • Medical Certificate in respect of Orthopedically Handicapped Candidates

Instructions for Filling the Application Form:

  1. Applicant must compulsorily fill-up all relevant columns of application and submit application through website only. The particulars made available in the website shall be processed through computer and the eligibility decided in terms of notification.
  2. The applications received online in the prescribed proforma available in the website and within the time shall only be considered and the Commission will not be held responsible for any kind of discrepancy.
  3. Applicants must upload his/her own scanned photo and signature through J.P.G format.
  4. The applicants should not furnish any particulars that are false, tampered, fabricated or suppress any material information while making an application through website.
  5. All the essential certificates issued by the competent authority of Telangana State shall compulsorily be kept with the applicants to produce as and when required to do so. Failure to produce the required certificates on the day of verification will lead to disqualification.
  6. Important: The claim of the candidates with regard to the date of birth, educational / technical qualifications, experience and community are accepted only provisionally on the information furnished by them in their application form and is subject to verification and satisfaction of the Commission. Mere admission to any test or interview or inclusion of the name of a candidate in a Merit List will not confer on the candidate any right for appointment. The candidature is therefore, provisional at all stages and the Commission reserve the right to reject candidature at any stage of the selection even after the advice has been made.

How to upload the filled Application Form?

  1. The Applicants have to read the User Guide for Online Submission of Applications and then proceed further. The Candidate has to visit the WEBSITE www.apdsc.gov.in and fill the application according to the guidelines provided at the time of registering for applications on Website. While filling the application form, the candidates have to ensure that there are no mistakes in it. The Commission bears no responsibility for the mistakes, if any, made by the candidates.
  2. Hand written/ Typed/ Photostat copies/ outside printed Application Form will not be accepted and liable for rejection.
  3. For any Technical problems related to Online submission and downloading of Hall-Tickets please contact (details provided shortly) (Call Time: 10.30 A.M to 1.00 P.M & 1.30 P.M to 5.30 P.M) or mail to helpdesk@appsc.gov.in.
NOTE:
  • The Commission is not responsible, for any discrepancy in Bio-data particulars while submitting the application form through Online. The applicants are therefore, advised to strictly follow the instructions and User guide in their own interest before submitting the application.
  • The particulars furnished by the applicant in the Application Form will be taken as final, and data entry is processed, based on these particulars only by Computer. Candidates should, therefore, be very careful in Uploading / Submitting the Application Form Online.
  • Incomplete/incorrect application form will be summarily rejected. The information if any furnished by the candidate subsequently in any form will not be entertained by the Commission under any circumstances. Applicants should be careful in filling-up the application form and submission. If any lapse is detected during the scrutiny, the candidature will be rejected even though he/she comes through the final stage of recruitment process or even at a later stage.
  • Before Uploading/Submission of Application Form, the Candidates should carefully ensure his/her eligibility for this examination. No relevant column of the application form should be left blank, otherwise application form will not be accepted.

CENTRES FOR THE WRITTEN EXAMINATION:

  • The Examination will be held at all the Districts or as may be decided by the Commission.
  • The Commission however reserves the right to allot candidates to any centre other than the centre chosen by the applicant or to abolish / create a new centre for administrative reasons. Request for change of the centre will not be entertained.

SELECTION CRITERIA

The final selection of the posts will be based on the marks secured in the written examination either online or OMR based by giving 80% weightage for written test and 20% weightage for TET Paper - I put together.
  1. Those candidates who qualify in the Examination (Objective Type) in order of merit by giving 80% weightage for written test and 20% weightage marks in TET Paper-I put together will be called for verification of Certificates, Community and Category wise for the vacancies available as required. The minimum qualifying marks for Selection are OCs 40%, BCs 35% SCs, STs and PHs 30%. The minimum qualifying marks are relaxable in the case of SC/ST/BC/PH at the discretion of the Commission.
  2. The rule of special representation in the matter of appointment of candidates belonging to Scheduled Castes, Scheduled Tribes, Backward Classes, Physically Challenged, Ex-service Men and Women is applicable as per the Telangana State and Subordinate Service Rules, 1996 as amended from time to time.
  3. The candidates will be selected and allotted to Service/ Department as per their rank in the merit list and as per District preference for allotment of candidates against vacancies and for the vacancies available.
    Note: Mere securing minimum qualifying marks does not vest any right in a candidate for being considered for selection.
  4. The appearance in all the papers at the Written Examination as per rules is compulsory. Absence in any of the paper/papers will automatically render his candidature as disqualified.
  5. Candidates have to produce Original documents and other particulars on the day of verification itself. If candidate fails to produce any of the required certificates and if the particulars furnished by him / her in the Application do not tally with the Original documents produced by him / her, then his / her candidature will be rejected/disqualified without any further correspondence. As candidature for the recruitment is processed through Computer/Electronic devices based on the particulars furnished in the Application Form, the candidate is advised to fill in all the relevant particulars carefully.
  6. The preference opted by candidates in respect of posts, District etc., in the application form are only indicative for being considered to the extent possible but not binding or limiting the Commission powers conferred under Article 315 and 320 of the Constitution of India. Therefore, the Commission has the power to assign a successful candidate to any of the notified posts for which he/she is qualified and eligible, subject to fulfilling the selection criterion. Mere claim of preference for any District for allotment against vacancy does not confer a right to selection for that District in particular or any District in general.
  7. The appointment of selected candidates will be subject to their being found medically fit in the appropriate Medical Examination, and if he/she is of sound health, active habits free from any bodily defect or infirmity.

HOW WILL THE SELECTED CANDIDATES BE APPROACHED?

The APPSC shall approach the list of selected candidates prepared separately for each unit of appointment to the Appointing Authority concerned, along with the applications of the candidates, who in turn shall issue the Appointment Orders as per the relevant Rules and Posting Orders to the selected candidates as per the choice exercised by the selected candidates in the counselling for the schools under the control of the Appointing Authority. Detailed guidelines regarding the counselling procedures etc., will be issued separately.

The qualifications prescribed for Direct Recruitment of the Teachers vide G.O.Ms.No.11, School Education(Ser.II)Department, dated 23.1.2009 and G.O.Ms.No.12, School Education(Ser.II) Department, dated 23.1.2009 shall stand amended by the qualifications prescribed for the Direct Recruitment of the Teachers in these Rules(Rule-4).

Notwithstanding any provisions to the contrary contained in any other rules relating to the recruitment of Teachers, the provisions of these rules shall prevail and be applicable for the purpose of recruitment of Teachers, 2018.

How to get ready to appear for DSC / SGT ?

Plan how to prepare for the exam.

Once the DSC Notification 2018 for AndhraPradesh (AP) state is released you will be left with very little time for preparation. So prepare a Plan of preparation accordingly.

Which is best training institute for ap DSC 2018 :

Well it is the very common question for all aspirants. There are many institutes which provide training, but the thing which matters is how best you are extracting from them. You have to listen them carefully, prepare yourself notes and start getting prepared. We also suggest to go for DSC 2018 Online coaching even if you are going to training institute. The reason is, sometimes you may not understand the faculty because of fluency, voice or any other disturbance. At that time you cannot ask him to repeat the class. Or it may be tedious to write the running notes of him. So it's better to have an online training class. With this Online training Classes you can hear the class at anytime, anywhere and pause and repeat the class whenever you want. Now the question is where you can get Online Coaching. We suggest you to go Manabadi DSC Online coaching. It is the best ap DSC online coaching 2018 in this Online coaching you can view video classes through internet. Even if you don't have internet you can view videos through pendrive. The pendrive can be attached to your mobile.

Which Books are best for preparation :

There are lot of books in the market. We suggest you to prepare telugu academic text books starting from 7th Class to 10th Class all subjects for SGT and 7th Class to Inter-2nd Year for SchoolAssistant and Language Pandit. You can also try Manabadi's DSC study material which is prepared by the best faculty with lot of research and point to point information removing the unnecessary things. Manabadi study material helps you what to read? and what not to read?

Post your comments

Your mobile number will not be published.

View Comments

  • ROJA
  • 2018-July-04 09:06:24
SGT
  • G.Balaram
  • 2018-June-13 10:00:00
Ap tet 2018 result
  • sidda ramalaxmi
  • 2018-June-07 10:02:24
aptet 2018
  • Gopi
  • 2018-May-29 09:24:02
Sit tet results apudu sir
  • karuna
  • 2018-May-22 15:08:10
sir ap tet apply ki last date eppudu
  • Santosh NEYYALA
  • 2018-May-21 16:09:22
Tet ,DSc information
  • K PRAVEEN PRAKASH
  • 2018-May-12 11:51:12
SIR 2017-2019 ACADEMIC YEAR VALLAKI AP TET ELIGIBILITY UNDHA (TET-2) LO ...............
  • Prince
  • 2018-May-07 09:32:51
Good design.......
Sir my application worngly special education .my qualification is d.ed .edit option undathaa sir
Sir my application worngly special education .my qualification is d.ed .edit option undathaa sir
Is it necessary to have Telugu as one of the language in tenth class to write entrance last time I was rejected for not having Telugu as one of the language in tenth class
Sir what about local non local please tell me percentage thanks for your support
Sir, i am studied at sangareddy dist 4-7 th class and 8-10 th class siddipet dist plz tell me which dist localty
Sir I am belongs to ap But bed in Telangana am I eligible to write trt Tet qualified in 2012
Sir, Nenu SGT-T/M ki apply chesanu.SGT-E/M ki kuuda apply cheyavacha?Ala chesthe APPLICATION REJECT Avthunda?Okavela cheyavacha ante apply cheyadam date eppati varaku?Dayachesi reply ivvandi๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™๐Ÿ™.
helo sir .ne nu study degre varaku kothagudem lo ne chesanu .school lo work chestuna na ku adar sathupalli lo undi apply cheyali ante eseva kavali antunaru .na ku kothagudem nundi evatam ledhu sathupalli lo evanantuntunaru 5 mounth ga try chesina kudaratam ledhu emi cheyamantaru gov office lo chala adukuntunaru vallu epudu live lo ne untaru vachina work cheyaru elaga chepandi date kuda ipoindi.
Namaste sir Nenu degree B.A cheshanu.Second language hindi. Language pandit hindi Post ki aplay cheyocha.
Sir pet teacher auntie pranam menu 5 years niche DSC kosam audhuruchusanam nenu BC inter personage 47 % my age 39 SC st BC ki persantage45% GA expect Chester please reply sir
Nenu language bandit Telugu and SA TELUGU Apply chesukovaccha.nenu BC degree lo 43% marks vacchai .Nenu BED LO TELUGU methodology tisukoni BED purthi chesaanu mariyu MA TELUGU 60% Marks tho of coplet aindi. KIRANKUMAR
Sir inter lo 49 percentage vachdi Na age 42 years Maku trt change evvagalaru last chance
Sir inter lo 49 percentage vachdi Na age 42 years Maku trt change evvagalaru last chance
How can TS government recruit AP state candidates? How much %. Reply please sir.tq
Sir inter lo 49 percentage vachdi Na age 42 years Maku trt change evvagalaru last chance
Sir inter lo 49 percentage vachdi Na age 42 years Maku trt change evvagalaru last chance
Sir i am OC candidate..my degree percentage is 49.68% in 2002..tstet marks 111..SA social ki appy cheyyavaccha..49.68% ni 50 ga accept chestara...Sir please reply.
Sir i am OC candidate..my degree percentage is 49.68% in 2002..tstet marks 111..SA social ki appy cheyyavaccha..49.68% ni 50 ga accept chestara...Sir please reply.
Sir,BA.literature,Telugu.Bed Telugu method. so I applied SA Telugu language pandit telugu
As I applied for both Urdu Medium SGT and English Medium SGT so I can eligible to write both the exams? If could not write then which hall ticket will receive for the exam? Your support in this subject will be highly appreciated.
Namaste I nรจed a kind information from you sir or madam.What about non local application fees is not mentioned in trt notification.I seeking to you Give us clear information about non local candidate application fees.
hi sir atually i done my hpt i got 74 marks in tet am i eligible for trt dsc plz let me know sir plz
whether the TSpSc will be conduct the TRT exam paper in both english,telugu ( bilingual)
Sir,I completed degree in 2008 with 43.5 percentage,and Tet marks 111,am I eligible for TS trt? please reply.
Sir Many degrees 44% marks vunnavi. Kani nenu B.ED Lo second method TELUGU tisukononi B.ED complete chesanu.Malli MA TELUGU 59% PARSENT Marks pg purthi sesanu NAKU LANGUAGES SIR AND SA TELUGU RAYADANIKI ELIGBILITY Vunda tell me sir please.
Hiii sir Our new dist Jagtial old dist Karimnagar.SGT posts are 74 SC,ST,BC and general vise posts list and boys and girls vise post list one post ki how many members are fight list s to me sir i kindly request sir
Sir nenu AP nundi apply chesa...na doubt enti anty nenu motham ts ku non local ayita.. exam centet batti manaku posts estara...aa district lo
Hi sir nenu d.ed complete chesanu nadhi telugu medium so trt syllabus kavalante em cheyyali
Recently my Father was expired sir so applicationlo LATE add cheyala pls give me suggetion sir
Sir nenu Bc D inter 49.9/ marks Ncc national tarkking camp certifcate . Ncc .A.kuda unadi D .ped complte ainadi TRT lo PET post ki eligibility avuthana
Naku inter lo 49.9 %marks unnai National Trecking Camp(NCC) NCC-A Certificate undi nenu TRT lo PET ki eligible avuthaana.
Naku inter lo 49.9 %marks unnai National Trecking Camp(NCC) NCC-A Certificate undi nenu TRT lo PET ki eligible avuthaana.
nenu 1 to 10th class varaku ap lo chadvukunanu inter ts lo chesanu tet ts lo 79marks telanganalo TRT rayavacha.
Sir, SGT post applition 31 distic wise online display.so high court dicicde old 10 distic wise but present day kuda not displayed re-notification in online web sites, telangana students post ki applie cheyali ante ippudu emi cheyali tel me sir.
Sir, ippudu recruitment 10 districts wise chestara , or 31 districts chestara ,? Applications ela cheyali. Now applications accept avutunnayi? Please confirm cheyandi
Physically challenge candidates who has 40/: marks at degree level must be permit to appear in dsc eligible with 40/: of marks.
Sir i was applied from tspsc trt sgt application. But unfortunately I was mistake my full name. when application edit option yes or no pls respond me sir?
Sir menu M A BED CHESHANU SIR TELUGU L P RASUKOVACHA SIR TRT LO BED LO NA SUBJECT S BIOLOGY AND TELUGU
Sir menu aptet2012 Telugu mediamlo qlfy ainnu b.ed Hindi methalagy cheshanu nenu trt Hindi pandit have rasukovacha.
Sir nenu ap state, naaku tstet lo 72 vachai sc nenu tstrt rayavacha? Plz give me your answer.
Sir nenu ap state, naaku tstet lo 72 vachai sc nenu tstrt rayavacha? Plz give me your answer.
Sir I got 48.38 persentage in degree. Our oc. Can I apply SA social.i had b.ed , PG in English also.
Sir nenu distance lo degree chesanu. Naku 48.38 vachindi. Madi oc. Nenu apply chyyavacha
Dear Nithisha,For TRT Application Need Only 1st class to 10th class bonafides.
Gud evng sir.Nenu November 6"th na meeru conductChesina TRTOnline Exam lo 40marks thoDist:3rd Rank ( WANAPARTHY)TS-State136 Rank Thechukunnanu.Nenu Compitation lo Manchi sthanam lone vunnana.Mee Amulyamina Salahalu Andinchagalaru.TS-TET Marks76 (Bc-B) in 2016.TRT ki Apply cheyadaniki 1st-D.ed varaku Anni Bonafide Sudmit Cheyala. .
Sir, For sgt posts can a candidate can apply for both medium eg.sgt t/m and sgt e/m.Please give me clarification about this as early as possible. Thanking you
Good evening sir,For applying TSPSC TRT-2017 we have to register one time registration sir?Iam qualified in telangana tet and i dont know about "TSPSC ID" can you tell about that sir for applying TRT.
Sir i am durga naku tet lo 38 marks vachay nenu s.t lambadi candidetnu .nenu t.r.t test rayavacha give me reply
Sir i am durga ne tet exam rasanu naku 38 marks vachaee nenu trt test raya vacha .nenu s.t lambadi banjara .pleas give me replay.
Hi sir ,1st to 4th class I am studying unrecognized school I have no bonafides .5 th to B.ed I have bonafides .In tspsc registration how can I fill form and any problem is not having bonafide
Hi Uma,TS TRT (SGT) Telugu Syllabus Available After Free Registration Go through this URL:http://www.exams.manabadi.co.in/TS-DSC/online-coaching.aspx
Sir i am Prathyusha. Nenu ded chesanu. 10 th class varaku telugu medium inter english medium. Nenu sgt english medium posts ki kuda apply cheskovacha sir
Sir,my qualification is MSc B. Ed and Iam qualified in otet paper 2 and Telugu is my first language up-to degree am I eligible to write tstrt.
Hi AshokSA Social in Suryapet under Government Quota is 0SA Social in Suryapet under LB Quota is 4
HELLO sir my doubt is that Iam applying for SA reguarding social studies in english medium then when i verify the posts in my district i found 0 posts reguarding that in english medium then HOW SHOULD I APPLY? please clear my doubt sir plz
In our yadadri district no sgt jobs. So i want to write exam as non local candidate.. Can u please explain me that process and percentage of reservation. Im a bc.d candidate
I have a doubt whether the school assistant paper will come only in Telugu or English also because i am basically English medium student plz clarify my doubt
sir....good decision after a long time it was very useful to unemployed candidates but TSPSC was release posts as per united districts..not a dividing districts.............
Sir ! I would not pass Tet exam but I have PGT in English may I eligible to TRT Ts exam ?
THERE ARE 30LACS CANDIDATES WHO WERE NOT QUALIFIED IN TET.IN 3 AND HALF YEAR JUST ONLY ONE TIME HAS CONDUCTED THAT EXAM. KINDLY THINK ABOUT THEIR FEATURE PLEASE.
spl edn degree completed but aa postlu ekkada? general postlaku apply sesukovacha? pls inform .
Sir, i am studied at sangareddy dist 4-7 th class and 8-10 th class siddipet dist plz tell me which dist localty
Sir, i am studied at sangareddy dist 4-7 th class and 8-10 th class siddipet dist plz tell me which dist localty
TET lo qualify aina vallu 7years varaku eligible annaru Mari 2012 may lo rasina vadukuda eppudu TRT ki eligible Kada sir kani notification lo matram 2014 nunchi qualify ainavaru matrame apply chesukovali antunaru plz cheppanu sir
In our yadadri district no sgt jobs. So i want to write exam as non local candidate.. Can u please explain me that process and percentage of reservation. Im a bc.d candidate
Sir, sgt english medium paper will come in only English or both telugu and english languages... Please clarify this doubt
I have a doubt whether the school assistant paper will come only in Telugu or English also because i am basically English medium student plz clarify my doubt
spl edn degree completed but aa postlu ekkada? general postlaku apply sesukovacha? pls inform .
Sir i completed my bsc bed quaalified tet and methods in bed are physics maths but in degree i amnot having chemistry i did bsc mpcs can i apply for physics school assistant sir pls reply
Sir i completed my bsc bed quaalified tet and methods in bed are physics maths but in degree i amnot having chemistry i did bsc mpcs can i apply for physics school assistant sir pls reply
Sir I want to apply DSC in non local distric.Can you explain that process.What is percentage of posts to non local candidates
Sir ,iam asking one question sir,I studied 1 to 7 classes in KHAMMAM DIST and 8th,9th,10th classes are studied in kothagudmbhadradri dist sir so which dist belongs to local sir and I prepared kothagudmbhadradri but my native place khammam dist .So please give me answer sir
Sir ,iam asking one question sir,I studied 1 to 7 classes in KHAMMAM DIST and 8th,9th,10th classes are studied in kothagudmbhadradri dist sir so which dist belongs to local sir and I prepared kothagudmbhadradri but my native place khammam dist .So please give me answer sir
My studies from 4th to 8th in old Karimnagar district present Warangal urban and 9
Our welfare TS Govt Please immediately remove the percentage of Qualifications. Civil Services is eligible minimum degree. But TRT showing qualifications i.e Bachelor
Dear sir.i was passed APTET in JULY 2011. am i eligible for this DSE or not please tell me.
Sir nanu d.ed cmplt chasanu ,e trt notification rayadaniki eligible kadu 2015-17 batchWt I hv to do
i am so much happy to share my feelings with u that the notification has come my life goal to be come true.do hard work n get my place as early as possible.
Dear SIr, when is DSC Notification? we are waiting. Please release notification at the earliest